OHL save ratio leaderboard
Every Ontario Hockey League goalie, ranked by save ratio. 2026-27 season.
Zach Jovanovski leads the OHL at 37.5 saves per goal allowed.
| # | Goalie | Team | GP | Save ratio | Save % | GAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zach Jovanovski | GUE | 3 | 37.5 | .974 | 0.67 |
| 2 | Paolo Frasca | SBY | 6 | 18.4 | .949 | 1.50 |
| 3 | Vladislav Yermolenko | NIAG | 5 | 12.4 | .925 | 2.55 |
| 4 | Jaeden Nelson | OTT | 8 | 12.3 | .925 | 2.28 |
| 5 | Chase Petrova | BFD | 4 | 12.2 | .924 | 2.79 |
| 6 | Vilmer Salen Forsberg | BFD | 6 | 12.0 | .923 | 2.43 |
| 7 | Connor Haffner | NIAG | 3 | 11.0 | .917 | 3.03 |
| 8 | Aleksei Medvedev | LDN | 3 | 10.8 | .915 | 3.16 |
| 9 | Hagan Bach | BAR | 6 | 9.9 | .908 | 3.66 |
| 10 | Ivan Tkach-Tkachenko | SAR | 8 | 9.8 | .908 | 3.10 |
| 11 | Maksim Corovic | OS | 2 | 9.8 | .907 | 3.75 |
| 12 | David Vermirovsky | SOO | 3 | 9.8 | .907 | 2.67 |
| 13 | Matvei Nikonovich | BAR | 3 | 9.7 | .907 | 3.70 |
| 14 | Ben Hrebik | GUE | 3 | 9.6 | .906 | 2.67 |
| 15 | Brady Knowling | SAG | 4 | 9.4 | .904 | 2.73 |
| 16 | Owen Nelson | PBO | 3 | 9.0 | .900 | 3.44 |
| 17 | Jaden Cholette | OSH | 6 | 8.9 | .899 | 3.16 |
| 18 | David Egorov | ER | 7 | 8.7 | .897 | 3.20 |
| 19 | Royden Smith | KGN | 5 | 8.7 | .897 | 3.57 |
| 20 | William Camputaro | SOO | 2 | 8.5 | .895 | 2.98 |
| 21 | Landon Miller | SOO | 3 | 8.3 | .892 | 3.23 |
| 22 | Ryerson Leenders | OS | 7 | 8.2 | .892 | 3.79 |
| 23 | Mason Courville | FLNT | 6 | 7.6 | .884 | 3.19 |
| 24 | Mason Hriczov | KIT | 4 | 7.0 | .875 | 3.25 |
| 25 | Owen Loftus | NB | 4 | 7.0 | .875 | 3.26 |
| 26 | Brian Cooke | LDN | 3 | 6.9 | .873 | 3.57 |
| 27 | Jason Schaubel | KIT | 7 | 6.8 | .872 | 3.07 |
| 28 | Jake Windbiel | WSR | 4 | 6.8 | .871 | 2.66 |
| 29 | Kale Osipenko | SAR | 2 | 6.3 | .863 | 4.53 |
| 30 | Neilan Johnson | BRAM | 3 | 6.3 | .863 | 4.13 |
| 31 | Matthew Humphries | OSH | 3 | 6.3 | .862 | 3.15 |
| 32 | Masen Johnston | PBO | 6 | 6.2 | .862 | 3.94 |
| 33 | Matthew Koprowski | PBO | 2 | 6.2 | .860 | 3.58 |
| 34 | Liam Karbowski | ER | 3 | 6.1 | .859 | 4.12 |
| 35 | Matthew Minchak | KGN | 6 | 6.0 | .858 | 5.02 |
| 36 | Colin Ellsworth | GUE | 2 | 6.0 | .857 | 5.50 |
| 37 | Michael Newlove | WSR | 5 | 6.0 | .857 | 3.27 |
| 38 | Oskari Ahmajarvi | BRAM | 6 | 5.8 | .853 | 4.09 |
| 39 | Egor Sokolov | SAG | 2 | 4.7 | .825 | 5.04 |
| 40 | Mike McIvor | NB | 4 | 4.6 | .823 | 4.23 |
| 41 | Stepan Shurygin | SAG | 2 | 4.4 | .815 | 5.10 |
Ranked by save ratio, highest first. A goalie qualifies by playing at least 20% of their team's games (2+ games this season), the same rule the app uses. What is save ratio? →
Get the app!
The Save Ratio app is updated nightly for the current season. It also has every past season, each goalie's career history and save-ratio graph, head-to-head comparisons, and 5-on-5 / high-danger splits. It's free, and no account is required.
